Staff List - Ratcliffe College

Staff List

* = Head of Department

NamePosition
Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
Mr J Reddin BSc, MSc, NPQHHeadmaster
Mr K Ryce BA, MScSenior Deputy Head
Mr C Donegan BSc, MADeputy Head Pastoral (Senior School)
Mr C Bellamy, HNDDirector of Finance and Operations
Mrs S MinfordHead of Preparatory School
Mr A Yell BScDevelopment Director
Ms J Davis BA, MScAssistant Head Academic
Mr B Harrison BAAssistant Head, Head of Sixth Form
Mrs M Markham BMusDeputy Head of Preparatory School
Father P Sainter, IC BSc, BPhil, MA, STLFather President
Teaching Staff
Miss E Bakewell-Voss BAPhysical Education
Dr D Barrett PhD, BScMathematics
Mrs E Battrum MA, MEdGeography, Head of Year 8
Mr R Beach BAPreparatory School
Miss S Bolivar-MedinaModern Foreign Languages
Mrs K Bradbury BScMathematics
Mrs V Breward BScScience and Food Science
Dr K Brouilette PhD, MA, BScScience and Food Science
Mrs K Burton BAFood Science and Nutrition*
Mr J Cantrill BAHistory*
Mrs J CartwrightHead of Curriculum, Preparatory School
Miss L Chapman, MChemChemistry*, Boarding Assistant
Mr A Chorley MScScience*
Mrs S Clarke BAMathematics
Mrs C Cole MAMathematics
Mr M Cole BScDirector of Co-curriculum and Wellbeing
Mrs R Cook BAPreparatory School, Music
Miss A Corbinzolu BAReligious Studies, Head of Year 9
Mrs C Craven BADrama*, Head of Year 7
Mrs A Crebbin DEUGFrench and Spanish
Mr M Darlington BScCurriculum Director, Physics
Mrs L Davids BScLearning Support, English
Mrs N Dexter BScEYFS
Mrs C Dimilta-JonesEconomics and Business Studies
Mr C Doherty B Eng Civil EngineeringMathematics
Mrs K DonPreparatory School
Mrs K Donegan BADirector of Music *
Mrs A Dungey BScScience, Food Technology
Mr J Echevarria MA, BAReligious Studies (to Dec 2022)
Mr P Enoux BAPreparatory School
Mr C Farbrother BScChemistry
Mr W Faulconbridge BScHead of Preparatory School Sport
Mr A Ferrari BScPreparatory School
Dr S Ferguson PhD, BScBiology
Mr J Finn BAPreparatory School
Miss D Gatt BScBiology
Miss L Gentle BScPhysical Education, Head of Girls' Netball
Mrs N Gilchrist BEdPreparatory School
Mr P Gilchrist BScSenior Boys' Housemaster, Physical Education
Miss D Graham BAPreparatory School
Mrs D Grant BEdPreparatory School
Ms S Griffin BScHead of Girls Games, Preparatory School
Mr T Hallam-Jones BAReligious Studies
Mrs A-L Harrison BAArt and Design, Assistant Head of Year 7
Miss V Hobbs BAEnglish
Ms E Johanson BASENCo/Learning Support*
Mr M Jones BScInformation and Communication Technology*
Dr S Jones PhD, BengMathematics*
Mr M Kaye BAPhysical Education, History
Mrs A Keeling BEdReception, Preparatory School
Mr D KentPreparatory School
Mr M Lambert BScGeography*
Miss N Langton BAEYFS Practitioner
Dr C Latham BSc, MSc, PhDLearning Support Preparatory School
Mr J Litchfield BScEYFS Teacher
Miss C Llewelyn BAPreparatory School
Mr M Lucas BScAcademic PE*
Mrs H Macfarlane BAModern Foreign Languages
Mr P McCrindell BALanguages
Mrs L McCue BEdPreparatory School Teacher
Mr P MichelLay Chaplain (to Dec 2022)
Mrs J Munton BADrama
Mr M Newman BAHead of Year 13,
Second in Department of History and Politics
Mrs Y O'Connor BA, MEdReligious Studies
Mr S Pattni BScPhysics
Miss E Radford BAModern Foreign Languages
Miss R Ravat BScHead of EYFS*
Mrs J Reddin BAFrench
Mrs M Reeves BA, MScEAL, English
Mrs E Richardson-Cauldwell BAArt and Design *
Miss B Robinson BAEnglish
Dr A Robinson PhD, BScScience
Mr P Rogers BADesign and Technology, Head of Year 11
Mr A Seth BScDesign and Technology*
Mrs K Shephard BScPreparatory School
Miss C SimmsMedia Studies*
Ms C Slusarenko BScPsychology
Mrs E Smith MScPhysics
Mrs P Smith BAReligious Studies
Mr T Snowden MA, BAHistory, Geography, Religious Studies
Mr P Spencer ACIBHead of Year 12, Business/Economics*
Miss T Spencer BAPSHCE*, Business Studies
Dr S Standen BSc, PhDScience
Dr L Stannard BA, MA, PhDHead of English
Dr J Summers BA, PhDModern Foreign Languages*
Mr S Thorpe BScBiology*, LCFC Academy Liaison Teacher, Assistant Boys’ Housemaster
Miss S Tidy BAEnglish
Miss J Truman BScAcademic PE
Mr D Turner BEdPreparatory School, Assistant Boys' Housemaster
Mrs A Turns BScDirector of Sport *
Miss K Vickers BMusMusic
Mrs W Walker MA, BALibrarian
Mr N Walsh LLBReligious Studies*
Mr T Wardle BAComputer Science, Information Communication Technology, Head of Year 10, Digital Learning Co-ordinator
Mrs V WarmanEYFS Practitioner (maternity cover)
Mrs E Waters BEdLearning Support, Deputy SENCo
Mrs L Wetton BScPreparatory School
Mrs L Whieldon BAEnglish
Mr D WillcockHockey*, Learning Support
Mrs K WilliamsEYFS Practitioner
Mr W Wong BScMathematics
Mr E Woodcock BA, MScCricket*, Physical Education
Dr L Wilson BA MA PhDLatin
Miss A Wright BAArt and Design
Sports Coaches
Mr M BirrRugby Coach
Miss G Brock-TaylorNetball Coach
Mr J ChappleRugby Coach
Miss B CobdenNetball Coach
Ms S FreemanSwimming Coach
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Miss C McGlynnNetball Coach
Mr J NightingaleSports Coach
Mr N TaylorSports Coach
Peripatetic Music Staff
Mr P BennettPeripatetic Music Staff
Dr M BonshorPeripatetic Music Staff
Mr J BoydPeripatetic Music Staff
Mrs S CheesemanPeripatetic Music Staff
Mr C EarpPeripatetic Music Staff
Mr R FinnPeripatetic Music Staff, Administrator
Mrs S ForresterPeripatetic Music Staff
Ms S HallPeripatetic Music Staff
Mr G HendersonPeripatetic Music Staff
Mrs C LeePeripatetic Music Staff
Ms C PascallPeripatetic Music Staff
Mrs R ProvostPeripatetic Music Staff
Miss R ReedmanPeripatetic Music Staff
Mr M ShawPeripatetic Music Staff
Mrs K ThompsonPeripatetic Music Staff
LAMDA Teachers
Mrs C Caven-HenrysLAMDA Teacher
Mrs G CourtneyLAMDA Teacher
Miss S GreenLAMDA Teacher
Mrs M JohnsonLAMDA Teacher
CCF
Major Paul WaltersCombined Cadet Forces (CCF), Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme
Mr M Edwards, CCF SSICombined Cadet Forces (CCF)
Sqn Ldr H Grant CO RAFAC Section CCFCombined Cadet Forces (CCF), Head of Boarding
Mrs A Batten RAF OCCombined Cadet Forces (CCF)
Graduate Sports Assistants
Miss K TaylorGraduate Sports Assistant
Graduate Sports Assistant
Mr J AtkinsGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr S PaluckiGraduate Sports Assistant
Languages Assistants
Mr R JawurekGerman Language Assistant
Miss L RefflardFrench Language Assistant
Mrs M SalazarSpanish Language Assistant
Teaching Assistants (Preparatory School)
Mrs S Allen Level IIITeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Miss C Croxall Level IIITeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Mrs R Deacon BATeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Miss L DriverTeaching Assistant (EYFS)
Mrs A Hailes TA Level 3, BA HonsTeaching Assistant
(Preparatory School)
Mrs P Heir BATeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Miss E Lacey Level IIITeaching Assistant (EYFS)
Mrs A Leake Level IITeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Mrs R Muse Level III
(Maternity Leave)
Teaching Assistant (EYFS)
Mrs M Karanja Phombeah Level IIITeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Mrs E Kavanagh BSc, MScTeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Mrs M RushinTeaching Assistant (EYFS)
Miss C StoneTeaching Assistant
(Preparatory School)
Mrs J Yapa BATeaching Assistant (Preparatory School)
Ratcliffe Development
Mrs L ListonFoundation Manager